Protection of personal data and cookies

bluebus, the controller, has a policy of not requesting or collecting personal data from its website. However, if you choose to fill the contact form available on the website and described in more detail in the headings " Contact ", you will be asked to communicate information such as your name or your e-mail address, i.e., personal Data.

The term "Personal Data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable person. Is considered identifiable the physical person who can be identified directly or indirectly, specifically by reference to an identifier or to one or several specific elements of his identity.

Except you object, your Personal Data will be used by bluebus SAS, as follows:

- To answer to the general or commercial information requests you submit to us via the contact forms (headings " Contact ")

- To analyze the activity and the performances of the Website.

Personal data could also be used to meet the legal requirements, if any, of bluebus. Your personal data will be sent to our technical service providers, but also to the marketing department strictly as required of their assignment.

Your Personnel Data is retained for a period no longer than two (2) months from receipt of the information supplied through the collect forms “Contact”.

These retained periods could be increase, as applicable, from the status of limitations on any claims that may arise from this relationship or the applicable archiving requirements.

Once these periods have expired, the data is destroyed.

bluebus guarantees that you may exercise your rights under the applicable regulations easily and at any time. And in particular, as applicable, you may object to the use of your Personal Data, access it, correct it if it contains an error, have it erased or its use restricted in cases provided for by regulations, or even, if this right is applicable, request the portability of the Personal Data you have provided to us for the purpose of sending them to a third party, as well as (for France) deciding what will happen to your Personal Data after your death.

To exercise your rights, and for any additional information or any problem regarding the use of Personal Data, simply send an email to:

DPO@bluebus.fr

and to join, if necessary, any document to justify your identity and your request. In case of unresolved difficulties, you can refer to the French data protection authority (CNIL).

Cookies

bluebus uses functional cookies to make it easier to use the Website or application, for example by saving Users’ language preferences. Cookies are small files stored on your hard drive. Only the cookie saved on your computer is identified.

The other cookies used by bluebus are not crucial for your browsing but allow to analyze the Website activity and performances. They are described below:

Cookies Storage : Google Analytics ;
period : 13 months ;

Most web browsers are initially set up to accept cookies, but you can modify your browser setting to decline cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. When you start browsing our website, a banner informs you of the cookies and invites you to indicate your choice: accept all, refuse all or customize. They are only deposited if you accept them.

© bluebus, All rights reserved